Competition

Best Results


2019

  • 1st Catalan SUP Race Circuit single race (Blanes) - Elite
  • 1st Catalan Sprints Championship - Elite
  • 2nd Catalan SUP Race Circuit single race (Lleida) - Elite
  • 2nd Catalan SUP Race Circuit single race  (Lloret de Mar) - Elite
  • 2nd SPS Sella SUP River Race (Asturias) - Elite
  • 3rd Spanish Long Distance Championship (Alicante) - Elite
  • 3rd Spanish Endurance Championship (Asturias) - Elite
  • 3rd Eurotour single race in Maspalomas (Canarias)- Elite
  • 4th Moloka'i 2 Oahu (Hawaii, USA) - Stock 14'
  • Spain SUP team member (reserve paddler at the ISA World SUP & Paddleboard Championship in El Salvador)

2018

  • 2nd Spanish Endurance Championship  (Cantabria) - Elite
  • 2nd SPS Sella SUP River Race (Asturias) - Elite
  • 3rd SUP 11 City Tour Non-Stop (Holland)
  • 3rd Spanish SUP Race Circuit single race in Mallorca - 14' Elite
  • 5th Dordogne Integrale (France)
  • 5th Spanish Long Distance Championship in Baiona - 14' Elite
  • 21st Eurotour single race in Santa Pola (4 stars Paddle League) - Elite
  • 26st Eurotour single race in Bilbao (Major Paddle League) - Elite
  • Spain SUP team member  (reserve paddler at the ISA World SUP & Paddleboard Championship in China and at the EuroSUP Sardinia 2018)

2017

  • 1st Catalan SUP Race Circuit - 14' Elite
  • 2nd Spanish Endurance Championship  in Noja
  • 2nd Spanish SUP Endurance Circuit single race in Caspe
  • 2nd Spanish SUP Race Circuit single race in L'Escala - 14' Elite
  • 2nd Spanish SUP Race Circuit single race in Garraf - 14' Elite
  • 3rd Spanish SUP Race Circuit single race in Caspe - 14' Elite
  • 5th Spanish Beach Race Championship in Suances - 14' Elite
  • 6th Spanish Technical Race Championship in Baiona - 14' Elite
  • 8th Spanish Long Distance Championship in Baiona - 14' Elite
  • 18th Eurotour single race in San Sebastián  - Elite

2016

  • 1st Catalan SUP Race Circuit  - 12'6 Elite
  • 3rd Spanish Technical Race Championship in As Pontes - 12'6 Elite
  • 3rd Spanish Flat Water SUP Race Circuit - 12'6 Elite
  • 3rd Spanish SUP Race Circuit in Hospitalet de l'Infant - 12'6 Elite
  • 8th Spanish Technical Race Championship - 12'6 Elite
  • 26th Nautic SUP Paris Crossing - Pro

2015

  • 1st Catalan SUP Race Circuit - 12'6 Elite 

  • 10th Spanish Technical Race 

  • Championship - 12'6 Elite

  • 28th Barcelona SUP World Series - 12'6 Pro

  • 41th Nautic SUP Paris Crossing - Pro

2014

  • 5th Catalan SUP Race Circuit - 12'6 Elite

2013

  • 1st Catalan SUP Race Circuit - Allround

  • 3rd  BIC SUP One Design single race


2020 Race Calendar


May

3: Norfolk broad (England) 70K

23: Dordogne Integrale (France) 130K


June

13: Tarn Water Race (France) 66'3k

Thames Ultra (England) 75k


July

18 - 19: Sms 24 (Spain) 24 hours

26: Moloka'i 2 Oahu (Hawaii) 53k


August

Round Jersey (England) 64k


September

5: SUP11City Tour Non Stop (Holland) 220k

Muskoka River x (Canada) 230k
19: Great Glen Challenge (Scotland) 92k


October

SUP11X Ibiza (Spain) 125k

24: Chattajack (EUA) 50k

November

Marathon International des Gorges de l'Ardèche (France)  27k
SUP11X Thailand (Thailand)


** Waiting for the nationals and locals championships dates to include at the schedule **